Here's To the Ones (Deluxe Edition) - Rhett Walker Band

Here's To the Ones (Deluxe Edition)

Rhett Walker Band

  • Genre: Christian
  • Release Date: 2014-10-10
  • Explicitness: notExplicit
  • Country: USA
  • Track Count: 15

  • ℗ 2014 Provident Label Group LLC, a unit of Sony Music Entertainment

Tracks

Title Artist Time Spothifi
1
Clone Rhett Walker Band 4:53 Spothifi USD 1.29
2
Here's to the Ones Rhett Walker Band 3:59 Spothifi USD 1.29
3
Love Like Jesus Rhett Walker Band 3:20 Spothifi USD 1.29
4
Adam's Son Rhett Walker Band 3:04 Spothifi USD 1.29
5
Dead Man Rhett Walker Band 3:59 Spothifi (Suche) USD 1.29
6
The Mystery Rhett Walker Band 4:02 Spothifi USD 1.29
7
The Other Side Rhett Walker Band 4:59 Spothifi USD 1.29
8
Amazed Rhett Walker Band 3:31 Spothifi (Suche) USD 1.29
9
Better Part of Me Rhett Walker Band 3:47 Spothifi USD 1.29
10
Someone Else's Song Rhett Walker Band 4:59 Spothifi USD 1.29
11
Broken Man Rhett Walker Band 3:29 Spothifi (Suche) USD 1.29
12
Lift Me Up Rhett Walker Band 4:50 Spothifi USD 1.29
13
Welcome Home Rhett Walker Band 3:37 Spothifi USD 1.29
14
Takin' Care of Business Rhett Walker Band 6:00 Spothifi USD 1.29
15
Gonna Be Alright (Live) Rhett Walker Band 4:48 Spothifi (Suche) USD 1.29

Reviews

  • SO LOVE THIS SONG!

    5
    By warriorBRIDE\o/
    I can definitely relate with this heart cry & feel his passion as he sings, "Oh, I need deliverannnccccceeeeeee...."
  • Awesome!!

    5
    By Wjduncan
    I would recommend this album to anyone that is looking for Jesus's message of redemption and hope...oh yeah and anyone looking to rock out! Rhett Walker Band never fails to deliver.
  • Country boy

    5
    By Klarich Family
    I'm an athiest and I absolutely love this album but clones my favorite
  • Superb

    5
    By church ekim
    I didn't think it was possible to do better than "come to the river" but well done. This album is amazing, true music for true ears!
  • Don't wait...go buy this album NOW!!

    5
    By music_lover1974
    The guys of RWB have stepped up their game with this album. They show their love for life and motivates you to enjoy your own. This a MUST have for your music library!
  • here to the one

    5
    By fitman30
    Rhett Walker band AMERICAN
  • I'm a true Rhett Neck!

    5
    By touchdown monkey
    Great song writing continues with this record. The music spans several genres and always delivers just the right punch. The lyrics stretch your mind and heart and wrap you into the stories that are being told. RWB isn't afraid to tackle topics like sin, love, patriotism, faith, failure and hope. Go to a RWB show when they get somewhere close to you. You won't leave disappointed!!
  • Excellent Album

    5
    By DBest14u
    I have been struggling as of late with albums where the music sort of blends together, all sounding the same. I must say that this album is absolutely worth a full purchase. Each song is unique and still holds true to their southern rock sound. With the added bonus of Takin Care of Business, I would highly recommend this album and pledge to play it loudly and often.
  • Could be on country radio

    5
    By U2mayday
    Here's to the one's sounds like something straight out of a truck commercial. This band is so relatable and so authentic I don't know how they aren't more popular in both the Country and Christian music landscapes. Tattoos and cigarettes is an amazing song and should be playing on a radio near you soon. Every song is good buy it you won't regret it!
  • Here's To The Ones Deluxe Edition Rhett Walker Band

    5
    By Prairie Girl Blue Sky61
    The vocals are at times soothing, and also strong and driving vocals that make me want to soar. I like they have brought some instrumental bridges that were common in the 70's, this adds depth and character to who they are as a band. Their acoustic and electric pieces are equally wonderful, very talented. Give this a listen, this will be a band that you will find to be timeless, you will find yourself listening to their music in years to come. Can't say enough about the Rhett Walker Band, love them, don't waste time get you a copy.

Videos from this artist