The Colour in Anything - James Blake

The Colour in Anything

James Blake

  • Genre: Electronic
  • Release Date: 2016-05-06
  • Explicitness: notExplicit
  • Country: USA
  • Track Count: 17

  • ℗ 2016 Polydor Ltd. (UK)

Tracks

Title Artist Time Spothifi
1
Radio Silence James Blake 4:00 Spothifi USD 1.29
2
Points James Blake 3:31 Spothifi USD 1.29
3
Love Me in Whatever Way James Blake 5:03 Spothifi USD 1.29
4
Timeless James Blake 4:22 Spothifi USD 1.29
5
F.O.R.E.V.E.R. James Blake 2:40 Spothifi USD 1.29
6
Put That Away and Talk to Me James Blake 3:57 Spothifi USD 1.29
7
I Hope My Life James Blake 5:40 Spothifi USD 1.29
8
Waves Know Shores James Blake 2:55 Spothifi USD 1.29
9
My Willing Heart James Blake 4:02 Spothifi USD 1.29
10
Choose Me James Blake 5:38 Spothifi USD 1.29
11
I Need a Forest Fire (feat. Bo James Blake 4:17 Spothifi USD 1.29
12
Noise Above Our Heads James Blake 5:03 Spothifi USD 1.29
13
The Colour in Anything James Blake 3:33 Spothifi USD 1.29
14
Two Men Down James Blake 6:01 Spothifi USD 1.29
15
Modern Soul James Blake 5:32 Spothifi USD 1.29
16
Always James Blake 5:04 Spothifi USD 1.29
17
Meet You in the Maze James Blake 4:55 Spothifi USD 1.29

Reviews

  • That one song*****StaffSound

    3
    By StaffReport
    I have reviewed that one song on “Overgrown” and “Assume Form” that you need to add to your soundtrack for life, and this album is no different. James Blake is that enigma, for me, that I just don’t get. He make complete albums that I don’t connect with, but with his last three albums he has delivered one song on each of those albums, and I mean one song, that I want to be buried with, they are that amazing. And that one song on this album is “Modern Soul.” That one song on each of these albums are his masterpieces, his moments of absolute brilliance and perfection, his refined diamonds that cut so deeply into my core and my essence that I eagerly await the next album just hoping to find one more spiritual gift. He is that fascinating and worth the wait.

Videos from this artist