David Bowie (aka Space Oddity) [2015 Remaster] - David Bowie

David Bowie (aka Space Oddity) [2015 Remaster]

David Bowie

  • Genre: Pop
  • Release Date: 1969-11-14
  • Explicitness: notExplicit
  • Country: USA
  • Track Count: 9

  • Under exclusive license to Parlophone Records Limited, ℗ 1969, 2015 Jones/Tintoretto Ent

Tracks

Title Artist Time Spothifi
1
Space Oddity (2015 Remaster) David Bowie 5:16 Spothifi USD 1.29
2
Unwashed and Somewhat Slightly David Bowie 6:52 Spothifi USD 1.29
3
Letter to Hermione (2015 Remas David Bowie 2:36 Spothifi USD 1.29
4
Cygnet Committee (2015 Remaste David Bowie 9:39 Spothifi USD 1.29
5
Janine (2015 Remaster) David Bowie 3:25 Spothifi USD 1.29
6
An Occasional Dream (2015 Rema David Bowie 3:00 Spothifi USD 1.29
7
Wild Eyed Boy from Freecloud ( David Bowie 4:53 Spothifi USD 1.29
8
God Knows I'm Good (2015 Remas David Bowie 3:22 Spothifi USD 1.29
9
Memory of a Free Festival (201 David Bowie 7:10 Spothifi USD 1.29

Reviews

  • 8/10 for me.

    4
    By DobbyTheHouseElf3
    Been a huge Bowie fan a long time but I always skipped over this album for some reason. Of course the song Space Oddity is classic in itself. As was Letter to Hermoine. But the album as a whole has some good stuff so don't let it get away like me. The only ones I wasn't into were Cygnet Commitee & Memory of a Free Festival (they just seemed out of place in my opinion) & Unwashed I liked but also seemed out of place to me as well. But Oddity, Wild Eye, Janine & Hermoine I think are especially worth hearing, if Bowie is new to you, I say start with a different album.
  • Dude Pionneered Rock

    5
    By All We Are Saying...
    BLAST OFF! R.I.P. David
  • Love David Bowie

    5
    By sweetpea _loves
    R.i.p. David Bowie I been looking for the original version of space oddity 1969 version can't find it

Videos from this artist